?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Infamous Kyoujin. -- Day [entries|friends|calendar]
きょうじん Kyoujin

[ website | FurAffinity ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Seattle/Redmond, WA. [16 Jun 2009|03:34am]
[ mood | energetic ]

I'm pretty much all moved in now over here in Seattle/Redmond, WA. First time I've been so far away from family, but I've got friends here and so far it's been new and interesting. xD Not bad weather yet, either. I'm sad I haven't gotten to see the Space Needle yet, though. ;[ Rofl. So yeah, I moved in with my friends Muki and Mango, they were awesome enough to offer their spare bedroom to my little self.

I don't have all my crap still, though I've got most of my clothes and laptop, thankfully. Hoping that I'll get more of my shit next week. xD

Aannnd I might be attending Rainfurrest since it's so darn close.. xD We'll just see, I don't wanna make plans just yet.


HAVE A SERIOUS LOOKING KYOUUUU

teehee

9 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | June 16th, 2009 ]
[ go | previous day|next day ]