きょうじん Kyoujin (myuutsuu) wrote,
きょうじん Kyoujin
myuutsuu

  • Mood:

Woof.

So yeah, not toooo much new with me. Looks like I've got two new jobs lined up, though. Should be working for Suddenlink, that apparently pays well.. and my bud Abdul wants to hire me part time to help him out in his tobacco shop. But that'll probably be like one or two days a week, with me having a full time job at Suddenlink. He's pretty cool, though he needs to work on his English a bit. xD lolol.

I've been trying to get more motivated lately, just haven't been doing a whole lot otherwise. Ugh, wish more people I knew lived nearby. -- Could use some company, but ah well. Arc wants me to go to a Halloween party or something at the ghey club.. I'll probably go, but I don't think I'll dress up. I'm boring like that. ;[ And this one guy started contacting me again who lives around here, though he's good looking, he gets kinda annoying because he like.. doesn't take no for an answer, or at least he's pretty pushy. He keeps trying to get in my pants, oye. lol. -- And I need to get back into drawing, I haven't been able to do shit lately.

Been a crazy month, too. Fable 2 came out, and then Fallout 3.. both really good games. x-x Ugh, too much is coming out this time of year.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 2 comments